eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Polycera sp.
Common name: Single crowned Nudibranch
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Mollusca Not Defined Gastropoda Opisthobranchia Nudibranchia Doridina Polyceridae Polycerinae Polycera Polycera sp.

     

Short Description:

Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Distribution:  
Depth:  
Habitat:  
Reference:  
Similar Species:

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
Johan Swanepoel-(Port Elizabeth) 2008-12-13 Port Elizabeth Wildside (PE-WS)-Scotsmans Reef/Moonie 10 20mm 18m Olympus SP560UZ photo
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving