eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Coracinus capensis
Common name: Galjoen
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Chordata Vertebrata Actinopterygii Actinopterygii Perciformes Percoide Coracicidae Not Defined Coracinus Coracinus capensis

 

Short
Description:
 
Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Habitat:  
Similar Species:
  Distribution:
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving