eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Thais capensis
Common name: Knobbly dogwhelk
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Mollusca Not Defined Gastropoda Orthogastropoda Caenogastropoda Hypsogastropoda Muricidae Not Defined Thais Thais capensis

 

Short
Description:
 
Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Depth:  
Habitat:  
Similar Species:
Distribution:
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving