eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Tetragonia fruticosa
Common name: Sprawling duneweed
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Tracheophyta Euphyllophytina Magnoliopsida Caryophyllidae Caryophyllales Phytolaccineae Aizoaceae Not Defined Tetragonia Tetragonia fruticosa

 

ShortDescription:

Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Depth:  
Habitat:  
Reference: Two Oceans
(A guide to the marine life of Southern Africa)
GM Branch;CL Griffiths;ML Branch;LE Beckley
Similar Species:
  • None
Distribution:
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving