eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Orcinus orca
Common name: Killer whale
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Chordata Vertebrata Mammalia Theriformes Cete Cetacea Delphinidae Not Defined Orcinus Orcinus orca

       
Picture Picture  Picture

Short
Description:
 
Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Habitat:  
Similar Species:
  Distribution:
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving