eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Lithognathus lithognathus
Common name: White steenbras
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Chordata Vertebrata Actinopterygii Neoptrygii Perciformes Percoidei Sparidae Not defined Lithognathus Lithognathus lithognathus

 

 Short
Description:

 

 

Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Distribution:  
Diet:  
Habitat:  
Reference:  
Similar Species:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving