eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Ophiactis carnea
Common name: Snake brittle star
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Echinodermata Not defined Ophiuroidea Not defined Ophiurida Gnathophiurina Ophiactidae Not defined Ophiactis Ophiactis carnea

       

Short Description:

Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Distribution:  
Depth:  
Habitat: .
Reference:  
Similar Species:
  • None

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving