eastern cape scuba diving
 
<<< BACK

Scientific name: Lepas sp.
Common name: Goose barnacle
Taxonomy
Phyulm Sub Phylum Class Sub Class Order Sub Order Family Sub Family Genus Species
Arthropoda Crustacea Cephalocarida Cirripedia Thoracica Lepadomorpha Lepadidae Not Defined Lepas Lepas sp.

 

Short
Description:
 
Identification
features:
 
Size:  
Behaviour:  
Diet:  
Depth:  
Habitat:  
Reference: Two Oceans
Similar Species:
  • None
Distribution:
Endemic

 

 

 

 

 

 

Database Statistics
(Click on the links for more information)
Photographer Date City Area Dive site Temp Size Depth Camera Photo Video
 
website design, search engine optimisation by ZAWebs Designs
web hosting by ZAWebs Hosting
eastern cape scuba diving